Approach, principles, priorities, progress
Today «Beeline» as one of the major integrated communication operators in Armenia participates in solving social problems and sees its role in assisting to the harmonious development of the country. The company implements the strategy of corporate social responsibility under the slogan “Beeline for brighter future of Armenia” which is a part of the global strategy of the company.
Our principles:
To determine the most significant areas of Corporate Social Responsibility, the Company studies public needs, communicates with opinion leaders, representatives of public authorities to contribute to the solution of critical social issues in the country.
•  We are responsible for past, current activities and future impact on the external world;
• The socially responsible approach is integrated into the business processes of the company;
•  We stick to the selected direction while implementing of our social strategy;
• We regularly carry out social activities;
We publish information on all the implemented social projects and are open to dialogue with parties interested in social projects. Since 2011 the Company publishes the social responsibility reports for CIS countries and Georgia.